Tangerine Dream: Ricochet (1975) {1995 Remaster} [WAV]





• PORTUGUÊS:
Aê putada,

Por esses dias eu tava dando um rolé na Livraria Cultura e acabei encontrando essa obra-prima aqui dando vacilo, e é claro que eu não pensei duas vezes e hoje eu tenho essa maravilha sonora na minha estante.

O Ricochet foi o primeiro álbum ao vivo do Tangerine Dream - quer dizer, na verdade era um híbrido, isso porque algumas pistas foram gravadas em estúdio, muito embora o grosso do disco tenha sido produzido a partir das longas seqüências de improvisos tocadas ao vivo.

Esse aqui é essencial pra todo mundo mesmo. Uma obra-prima atemporal e completamente distinta.


• ENGLISH:
Hey freaks,

In one of these days - rather than cut you into little pieces as that Pink Floyd's song suggests - I was biding my time at Cultura Bookshop and I suddenly came across to this masterpiece only awaiting for me, and of course that I didn't think twice and today there it is on my shelf.

Ricochet was the first live album made by Tangerine Dream - I mean, as a matter of fact it was a king of hybrid, but that's because some tracks were recorded in studio, even though much of the album had been produced from the very long improvised sequences played live.

Anyway, this is essencial for everybody. A timeless and completely distinct masterpiece.



Recorded live in France and England on tour in 1975.
(Track 2 was mainly recorded at Fairfield Hall, Croydon, on October 23rd 1975)

• Tracklist:
01 Ricochet Part One (16:59)
02 Ricochet Part Two (21:05)

• Line-up:
Edgar Froese - keyboards, bass, guitar
Chris Franke - keyboards, drums
Peter Baumann - keyboards

Originally released as Virgin 2044 on December 1975.


Download:
http://minhateca.com.br/nelwizard/Tangerine+Dream+-+Ricochet+(1975),489046928.rar(archive)

or

https://www.sendspace.com/file/1euyno

Comentários

  1. legal Micose, Tangerine Dream é demais! E tenta não jogar os cd´s no chão tb tá? eles quebram...

    ResponderExcluir
  2. Eu ripei o CD justamente pra evitar isso! lol

    ResponderExcluir
  3. Thanks great record from this
    Krautrock band.
    Danilo

    ResponderExcluir
  4. sorry, same problems with minhateca. sendspace?!

    ResponderExcluir

Postar um comentário